UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch
UTEK Technology

UOTEK UT-2574 10/100M 1 Fiber 4 RJ-45 Ports Industrial Switch

Regular price $83.99 Sale price $115.00 Unit price per
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

>>Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X) &100Bas-FX

 

>>Ports
Fiber port: 1x100Base-FX port(with optional SC, ST, FC)
RJ-45 port:4x10/100Base-T(X) port, auto detection, full/half-duplex, auto MDI/MDI-X

LED indicators: PWR1, PWR2, FAIL, FDX, RJ-45 port indicator

Alarm contact: 1 channel relay output, NONC 1A@24VDC

 

>>Fiber-optic Feature

Mode:
Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm
Transmission distance:
Multi-mode: 2km
Single-mode: 20km, with optional 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km

UTP5: 100m

 

>>Power Requirement 
Input voltage: DC12/24/48V, dual power input
Terminal block: 1 pluggable 6-pin terminal block

Overload protection: Yes

Reverse polarity protection: Yes

 

>>Mechanical Characteristics
IP rating: IP30
Installation: DIN-Rail/wall-mounted
Dimension(W x H x D):150mm×37mm×100mm

 

>>Environment
Operating temperature: -10℃~60℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃
Relative humidity:5~95% (non-condensing)

 

>>Industrial standards
EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B classA, EN55022 class A
EMS:
IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD), grade 3
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS), grade 3
IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT), grade 3
IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge), grade 3
IEC(EN)61000-4-6(CS), grade 3
IEC(EN)61000-4-8
IEC 60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC 60068-2-32(Freefall)

IEC 60068-2-6(Vibration)